Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version
OT
  DATE TIME AWAY HOME LOC OFFICIALS
RS
Fri, Nov. 1 Boxscore
7:00P PST North Okanagan
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Princeton
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Princeton & District Arena Bobby Williamson
Brayden Nuyens
Jade Portwood
Lorna Coyne
RS
Tue, Nov. 5 Boxscore
7:00P PST Osoyoos
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Princeton
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Princeton & District Arena Jeremy Silzer
Matt Desaupniers
Kirin Moorman
Lorna Coyne
RS
Fri, Nov. 8 Boxscore
7:00P PST Princeton
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Revelstoke
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division)
Revelstoke Forum Brad Jones
RS
Sat, Nov. 9 Boxscore
7:00P PST Sicamous
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division)
Princeton
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Princeton & District Arena Brad Jones
Zach Anderson
Matt Desaupniers
Lorna Coyne
RS
Fri, Nov. 15 Boxscore
7:00P PST Grand Forks
(Kootenay Conference: Neil Murdoch Division)
Princeton
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Princeton & District Arena Josh Albinati
Jake Townsend
Jake Kachenko
Lorna Coyne
RS
Sat, Nov. 16 Boxscore
7:00P PST Princeton
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Kelowna
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Kelowna - Rutland Arena Mateen Hessami
Kirin Moorman
Brody Nelson
David Lahn
RS
Fri, Nov. 22 Boxscore
7:00P PST Revelstoke
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division)
Princeton
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Princeton & District Arena Brody Burge
Maxim Springer
Jake Kachenko
Lorna Coyne
RS
Sat, Nov. 23 Boxscore
7:00P PST Princeton
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Chase
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division)
Chase - Art Holding Memorial Arena Brody Burge
Caeden Dehoog
Tyler Sterk
Jeremy Merrell
RS
Tue, Nov. 26 Boxscore
7:30P PST Princeton
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
North Okanagan
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Armstrong - Nor-Val Centre Branton Grinde
Alex Hopfner
Tom Donaldson
Paul Makse
RS
Fri, Nov. 29 Boxscore
7:00P PST Kamloops
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Doug Birks Division)
Princeton
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Princeton & District Arena Andrew Falcone
Alex Hopfner
Jake Kachenko
Lori Gullason
RS
Sat, Nov. 30 Boxscore
7:00P PST Summerland
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Princeton
(Okanagan/Shuswap Conference: Bill Ohlhausen Div)
Princeton & District Arena Lyle Hinds
Zach Anderson
Kaeden Seiter
Lorna Coyne

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >

January 10, 2020
Posse Acquire Sean Allen from the Golden Rockets

January 8, 2020
Chase Cooke Joins BCHL Centennials

November 24, 2019
Goaltender Carter Woodside Joins BCHL Spruce Kings

November 2, 2019
Roster Additions Making an Immediate Impact

Regular Season Game
January 25th, 2020 at 7:00 PM
 

 
Kelowna - Rutland Arena
FULL SCHEDULE
 
Regular Season Game
January 24th, 2020 at 7:30 PM
 

 
3 - 1
BOX SCORE
 
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Kelowna 38 25 10 2 1 53
Princeton 39 22 13 1 3 48
Summerland 40 18 18 0 4 40
North Okanagan 39 12 21 1 5 30
Osoyoos 38 8 27 1 2 19